February 22, 2012

Store

Adidas Football Boots

Add more to your performance on the pitch with this great selection of Adidas football boots available from the webs best merchants

 
 
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10next pagelast page

Lionel Messi Signed 'Electricity' Adidas Boot

Lionel Messi Signed 'Electricity' Adidas Boot
£329.99

These fantastic adidas 'Electricty' boots were personally signed by Lionel Messi in an exclusive signing session organised and carried out by Icons on December 5, 2011 in Barcelona. They are the style of boot currently worn by Leo.The Argentinian superstar is undisputedly the world's best player. After scoring 53 goals in 55 games in the 2010/11 season and winning a La Liga and Champions League double, he has won his third consecutive FIFA Ballon d'Or award.The boot will come with an official certificate of authenticity featuring an image of Leo signing. It looks fantastic in a beautiful Icons bubble frame.

Lionel Messi Signed Champions League Final Adidas Boot Dec

Lionel Messi Signed Champions League Final Adidas Boot Dec
£329.99

These adidas boots were personally signed by Lionel Messi in Barcelona on 5th December 2011.Having won three consecutive Ballon d'Or awards, Leo is indisputablythe best player in the world. In 2011 he added a La Liga and Champions League double to his medal haul.The boot is a replica of the one Leo wore in Barcelona's stunning 3-1 victory in the Champions Final at Wembley in May 2011.The boot will come with an official certificate of authenticity featuring an image of Leo signing.

Lionel Messi Smudge Signed Adidas Boot

Lionel Messi Smudge Signed Adidas Boot
£224.99

Please note this product has a slight smudge in the signature, to see an image of the smudge, please click on the zoom. Due to the smudge we have reduced the price of this boot by £65.These adidas boots were personally signed by Leo Messi on May 24, 2011 in Barcelona.Leo is currently the best player in the world and has just added a ChampionsLeague title and La Liga title to his medal haul.The boot will come with an official certificate of authenticity featuring an image of Leo signing.

F50 adizero miCoach TRX FG Football Boots White/Core Energy/Black

F50 adizero miCoach TRX FG Football Boots White/Core Energy/Black
£199.99

F50 adizero miCoach XTRX FG Leather Football Boots Made By Adidas SPRINTSKIN technology is used in the construction of the F50 adiZero TRX and is a revolutionary single synthetic layer which helps minimise the weight. At the same time as making this boot amazingly light the SPRINTSKIN also allows for maximum ball-contact and feel. The F50 adiZero TRX upper incorporates adidas patented SPRINTWEB for excellent stability in high speed moves and dribbling with abrasion resistant kicking zone. SPRINTSKIN technology is used in the construction of the F50 adiZero TRX and is a revolutionary single synthetic layer which helps minimise the weight. At the same time as making this boot amazingly light the SPRINTSKIN also allows for maximum ball-contact and feel. The interior heel is constructed with a lining with a plush foam underneath to provide protection and maximise comfort . The variable width lacing system is off centre and follows the natural contour of the foot to provide a better anatomical fit and feel to the F50 adiZero TRX . An independent movable tongue provides a better fit and two slits at the top of tongue produce a customized fit for any foot size. A removable anatomically shaped insole with synthetic suede finish provides the F50 adiZero TRX comfort throughout the duration of the game, no matter how long it lasts. Under the removable insole is pod where the micoach sensor is stored during play, this is where the fastest boot gets a brain. The adiZero F50 boot includes a built in cavity within the outsole which houses the revolutionary miCoach Sensor. incuded in this Bundle is The miCoach Sensor captures 360 degrees movement and measures key performance metrics including speed, average speed (recorded every second), maximum speed (recorded every five seconds), number of sprints, distance covered, distance at high intensity levels as well as steps and stride rates. The on-board memory stores up to seven hours of all measurements during your game or training and then wirelessly transmits the on pitch performance data to your tablet, PC or MAC. The stats can also be uploaded to existing training plans via the miCoach website, which are then incorporated into personalised coaching programs that miCoach technology creates specifically for you.) Colour White/Core Energy/Black"Sizes: 7, 7.5, 8, 8.5, 9, 9.5, 10, 10.5, 11, 11.5, 12, 13, 14

F50 adizero miCoach XTRX FG Football Boots Phantom/Running White/Electricity

F50 adizero miCoach XTRX FG Football Boots Phantom/Running White/Electricity
£199.99

F50 adizero miCoach XTRX FG Leather Football Boots Made By Adidas SPRINTSKIN technology is used in the construction of the F50 adiZero TRX and is a revolutionary single synthetic layer which helps minimise the weight. At the same time as making this boot amazingly light the SPRINTSKIN also allows for maximum ball-contact and feel. The F50 adiZero TRX upper incorporates adidas patented SPRINTWEB for excellent stability in high speed moves and dribbling with abrasion resistant kicking zone. SPRINTSKIN technology is used in the construction of the F50 adiZero TRX and is a revolutionary single synthetic layer which helps minimise the weight. At the same time as making this boot amazingly light the SPRINTSKIN also allows for maximum ball-contact and feel. The interior heel is constructed with a lining with a plush foam underneath to provide protection and maximise comfort . The variable width lacing system is off centre and follows the natural contour of the foot to provide a better anatomical fit and feel to the F50 adiZero TRX . An independent movable tongue provides a better fit and two slits at the top of tongue produce a customized fit for any foot size. A removable anatomically shaped insole with synthetic suede finish provides the F50 adiZero TRX comfort throughout the duration of the game, no matter how long it lasts. Under the removable insole is pod where the micoach sensor is stored during play, this is where the fastest boot gets a brain. The adiZero F50 boot includes a built in cavity within the outsole which houses the revolutionary miCoach Sensor. incuded in this Bundle is The miCoach Sensor captures 360 degrees movement and measures key performance metrics including speed, average speed (recorded every second), maximum speed (recorded every five seconds), number of sprints, distance covered, distance at high intensity levels as well as steps and stride rates. The on-board memory stores up to seven hours of all measurements during your game or training and then wirelessly transmits the on pitch performance data to your tablet, PC or MAC. The stats can also be uploaded to existing training plans via the miCoach website, which are then incorporated into personalised coaching programs that miCoach technology creates specifically for you.) Colour Phantom/Running White/Electricity"Sizes: 7, 7.5, 8, 8.5, 9, 9.5, 10, 10.5, 11, 11.5, 12, 13, 14

Gareth Bale Signed Tottenham Hotspur Boot

Gareth Bale Signed Tottenham Hotspur Boot
£199.99

This fantastic adidas ‘Electricity’ boot was personally signed by Gareth Bale in an exclusive signing session organised and carried out by Icons with the Tottenham and Wales star in London on January 25, 2012. This boot is the style currently worn by Bale.Combining electric pace with incredible power and a lethal left foot, Bale is one of the world’s best wingers. He is a hero among Spurs fans at White Hart Lane and a crucial player for both club and country.The boot comes with an official certificate of authenticity featuring an image of Bale signing it. It looks fantastic in a beautiful Icons bubble frame.

Steven Gerrard Signed Boot

Steven Gerrard Signed Boot
£199.99

This Adidas Predator boot was personally signed by Steven Gerrard in a private signing session organised and carried out in Liverpool.Gerrard is a legend in Liverpool, the captain who inspired the famous ChampionsLeague victory over AC Milan. He is also one of England's few world-class players and regularly captain's Fabio Capello's side.The boot comes with an official certificate of authenticity featuring an image of Gerrard signing.

Robin Van Persie Signed Adidas Boot

Robin Van Persie Signed Adidas Boot
£199.99

This adidas boot was personally signed by Robin in an exclusive signing session organised and carried out by Icons with the Arsenal and Holland star in London on November 30th 2011.Robin Van Persie is the captain and talisman of the current Arsenal side, and a real fans' favourite. His pace, power and goalscoring regularly lights up the Emirates as he leads the Gunners' attack.The boot comes with an official certificate of authenticity featuring an image of Robin signing it. You can also add framing or deluxe packaging to make it an extra special present.

Luis Suarez Signed Boot 2011-12

Luis Suarez Signed Boot 2011-12
£199.99

This Adidas boot was personally signed by new Liverpool star Luis Suarez in a private signing conducted by icons in London on November 29th, 2011.Luis joined the Anfield side in January 2011 to form a new strike partnership with Andy Carroll. He came to prominence first with Ajax and then in helping Uruguay reach the semi-finals of the 2010 World Cup.The boot comes with a certificate of authenticity showing Luis at the signing session.

adiPure 11 Pro miCoach Bundle Pack TRX FG Football Boots Running White/Black/High Energy

adiPure 11 Pro miCoach Bundle Pack TRX FG Football Boots Running White/Black/High Energy
£159.99

adiPure 11 Pro miCoach XTRX FG Football Boots Made By Adidas The Classic Adipure has been given a full make over and also a Brain ! The adiPure 11 Pro Sole unit has Plus Flex to enable full Natural Movement. The Spring frame brings Lightness & Speed to the Heritage Boot Market, weighing just 245g(Uk8). The SOle unit has been tooled to enable the Micoach Speed Cell to be added to the boots. Colour Running White/Black/High Energy"Sizes: 7, 7.5, 8, 8.5, 9, 9.5, 10, 10.5, 11, 11.5, 12, 13, 14

adiPure 11 Pro miCoach Bundle Pack TRX FG Football Boots Black/White/Lime

adiPure 11 Pro miCoach Bundle Pack TRX FG Football Boots Black/White/Lime
£159.99

adiPure 11 Pro XTRX FG Football Boots Made By Adidas Crafted with a natural-feeling fit, this adiPure 11Pro features soft K-Leather, TRAXION studs, lightweight sprint frame outsole and PlusFlex for more firm-ground agility. Comes ready for micoach. adiPure 11Pro Upper:360 degree support saddle: Ultrathin, anatomically shaped saddle with functional 3-Stripes for excellent midfoot stability. Taurus: newly developed full-grain calf leather for a glove-like fit. It's highly abrasion-resistant with low water uptake. DuraCoating: Highly durable, ultrathin coating to protect super soft premium K-Leather in main kicking area. adiPure 11Pro TRX FG Lining: Super soft synthetic suede leather lining for excellent comfort. adiPure 11Pro TRX FG Inlay: Anatomically molded EVA insole with flex zones in forefoot for perfect fit and comfort. adiPure 11Pro TRX FG Outsole: TRAXION 2.0 stud configuration for maximum acceleration and ultimate durability on hard-ground conditions. The sprint frame construction uses geometrical learnings and a new stud shape to offer the perfect balance between light weight and stability. PlusFlex outsole split between 3rd and 4th toe for ground adaption and higher energy efficiency during lateral movements. Micoach compatible The Sole unit has been tooled to enable the Micoach Speed Cell to be added to the boots. (Sold Seperatly) Colour Black/White/Lime"Sizes: 7, 7.5, 8, 8.5, 9, 9.5, 10, 10.5, 11, 11.5, 12, 13, 14

adiPower Predator TRX FG Football Boots Black/White/Red

adiPower Predator TRX FG Football Boots Black/White/Red
£154.99

adiPower Predator TRX FG Football Boots Made by Adidas The Lightest Predator Ever, Featuring Traxion outsole, Sprintframe construction and Proven Predator Technology for Skillful Touch. The upper has been designed with Taurus Leather, which is a full grain calf leather offering a glove like fit with a low water intake, keeping the boots light in all conditions. Itegrated Silicon Rubber Predator Elements offer the player Maximum Swerve and Ball control. One of the main features about the Adipower Predator is the New Dual-Density , Super Light Traxion outsole the Sprint Frame(Previously seen on the Adizero F50) for Optimum grip and stud Pressure distribution during onfield play. carrying on from the Predator X is the Powerspine Technology in the Forefoot creating maximum shooting power. Colour Black/White/Red

adiPower Predator XTRX SG Football Boots Black/Red/White

adiPower Predator XTRX SG Football Boots Black/Red/White
£154.99

adiPower Predator XTRX SG Football Boots Made by Adidas The Lightest Predator Ever, Featuring Traxion outsole, Sprintframe construction and Proven Predator Technology for Skillful Touch. The upper has been designed with Taurus Leather, which is a full grain calf leather offering a glove like fit with a low water intake, keeping the boots light in all conditions. Itigrated Silicon Rubber Predator Elements offer the player Maximum Swerve and Ball control. One of the main features about the Adipower Predator is the New Dual-Density , Super Light Traxion outsole the Sprint Frame(Previously seen on the Adizero F50) for Optimum grip and stud Pressure distribution during onfield play. Intigrated 6 Removable Studs for Soft Natural Surfaces carrying on from the Predator X is the Powerspine Technology in the Forefoot creating maximum shooting power. Colour Black/Red/White

adiPower Predator TRX FG Football Boots Sharp Blue/Electricity/B

adiPower Predator TRX FG Football Boots Sharp Blue/Electricity/B
£154.99

adiPower Predator TRX FG Football Boots Made by Adidas The Lightest Predator Ever, Featuring Traxion outsole, Sprintframe construction and Proven Predator Technology for Skillful Touch. The upper has been designed with Taurus Leather, which is a full grain calf leather offering a glove like fit with a low water intake, keeping the boots light in all conditions. Itegrated Silicon Rubber Predator Elements offer the player Maximum Swerve and Ball control. One of the main features about the Adipower Predator is the New Dual-Density , Super Light Traxion outsole. The Sprint Frame (previously seen on the Adizero F50) gives Optimum grip and stud Pressure distribution during onfield play. carrying on from the Predator X is the Powerspine Technology in the Forefoot creating maximum shooting power. Colour Sharp Blue/Electricity/Black

adiPower Predator XTRX SG Football Boots Sharp Blue/Electricity/

adiPower Predator XTRX SG Football Boots Sharp Blue/Electricity/
£154.99

adiPower Predator XTRX SG Football Boots Made by Adidas The Lightest Predator Ever, Featuring Traxion outsole, Sprintframe construction and Proven Predator Technology for Skillful Touch. The upper has been designed with Taurus Leather, which is a full grain calf leather offering a glove like fit with a low water intake, keeping the boots light in all conditions. Itigrated Silicon Rubber Predator Elements offer the player Maximum Swerve and Ball control. One of the main features about the Adipower Predator is the New Dual-Density , Super Light Traxion outsole the Sprint Frame(Previously seen on the Adizero F50) for Optimum grip and stud Pressure distribution during onfield play. Intigrated 6 Removable Studs for Soft Natural Surfaces carrying on from the Predator X is the Powerspine Technology in the Forefoot creating maximum shooting power. Colour Sharp Blue/Electricity/Black

adidas adipower Predator TRX Firm Ground Football Boots - Pred Prime Ink / Predator Run Wht Met/ Pred Elec

adidas adipower Predator TRX Firm Ground Football Boots - Pred Prime Ink / Predator Run Wht Met/ Pred Elec
£154.99

adidas adipower Predator TRX Firm Ground Football Boots - Pred Prime Ink / Predator Run Wht Met/ Pred Elec The lightest PREDATOR® ever with 3-Stripes so visible, opponents must take heed. features exchangable TRAXION® Hybrid cleats, sprint frame and PREDATOR® technology for skillful touch on soft ground.Product Specifications TAURUS: ANewly developed full-grain calf leather for a glove like fit. High abrasion resistant with a low water uptake. Silicon rubber PREDATOR® technology for maximum swerve and ball control The SPRINTFRAME construction uses geometrical learnings and a new stud shape to offer the perfect balance between lightweight and stability A new dual-density X-Traxion® Soft Ground outsole - mix of exchangeable Round screw in studs and molded firm fround studs for use on soft and wet pitches Leather / SyntheticBOOT PERSONALISATION:It is now common place to have football boot embroidery so that your football boots are fully personalised with either your name, initials or squad number. We offer a full personalisation service to professional, semi professional and amateur club players alike from only £10 in addition to offering free personalisation on all pre-order boots and any boot over £100.TERMS &CONDITIONS: Due to the detailed nature of a personalised purchase, delivery can take up to 5 working days (longer at peak periods). Personalisation options may vary depending on the model of boot chosen. Personalised boots cannot be exchanged so please ensure the correct product, size and personalisation details are selected. Your statutory rights are unaffected by using this service. All colours that are shown for personalisation are approximate.

adidas adipower Predator X TRX Soft Ground Football Boots - Predator Run Wht Met. / Pred Sharp Blue Met. / Warning

adidas adipower Predator X TRX Soft Ground Football Boots - Predator Run Wht Met. / Pred Sharp Blue Met. / Warning
£154.99

adidas adipower Predator X TRX Soft Ground Football Boots - Predator Run Wht Met. / Pred Sharp Blue Met. / Warning The lightest PREDATOR® ever with 3-Stripes so visible, opponents must take heed. features exchangable TRAXION® Hybrid cleats, sprint frame and PREDATOR® technology for skillful touch on soft ground.Product Specifications TAURUS: ANewly developed full-grain calf leather for a glove like fit. High abrasion resistant with a low water uptake. Silicon rubber PREDATOR® technology for maximum swerve and ball control The SPRINTFRAME construction uses geometrical learnings and a new stud shape to offer the perfect balance between lightweight and stability A new dual-density X-Traxion® Soft Ground outsole - mix of exchangeable Round screw in studs and molded firm fround studs for use on soft and wet pitches Leather / SyntheticBOOT PERSONALISATION:It is now common place to have football boot embroidery so that your football boots are fully personalised with either your name, initials or squad number. We offer a full personalisation service to professional, semi professional and amateur club players alike from only £10 in addition to offering free personalisation on all pre-order boots and any boot over £100.TERMS &CONDITIONS: Due to the detailed nature of a personalised purchase, delivery can take up to 5 working days (longer at peak periods). Personalisation options may vary depending on the model of boot chosen. Personalised boots cannot be exchanged so please ensure the correct product, size and personalisation details are selected. Your statutory rights are unaffected by using this service. All colours that are shown for personalisation are approximate.

adidas adipower Predator TRX Firm Ground Football Boots - Predator Run Wht Met. / Pred Sharp Blue Met. / Warning

adidas adipower Predator TRX Firm Ground Football Boots - Predator Run Wht Met. / Pred Sharp Blue Met. / Warning
£154.99

adidas adipower Predator TRX Firm Ground Football Boots - Predator Run Wht Met. / Pred Sharp Blue Met. / Warning The lightest PREDATOR® ever with 3-Stripes so visible, opponents must take heed. features exchangable TRAXION® Hybrid cleats, sprint frame and PREDATOR® technology for skillful touch on soft ground.Product Specifications TAURUS: ANewly developed full-grain calf leather for a glove like fit. High abrasion resistant with a low water uptake. Silicon rubber PREDATOR® technology for maximum swerve and ball control The SPRINTFRAME construction uses geometrical learnings and a new stud shape to offer the perfect balance between lightweight and stability A new dual-density X-Traxion® Soft Ground outsole - mix of exchangeable Round screw in studs and molded firm fround studs for use on soft and wet pitches Leather / SyntheticBOOT PERSONALISATION:It is now common place to have football boot embroidery so that your football boots are fully personalised with either your name, initials or squad number. We offer a full personalisation service to professional, semi professional and amateur club players alike from only £10 in addition to offering free personalisation on all pre-order boots and any boot over £100.TERMS &CONDITIONS: Due to the detailed nature of a personalised purchase, delivery can take up to 5 working days (longer at peak periods). Personalisation options may vary depending on the model of boot chosen. Personalised boots cannot be exchanged so please ensure the correct product, size and personalisation details are selected. Your statutory rights are unaffected by using this service. All colours that are shown for personalisation are approximate.

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10next pagelast page